Est. 2012–2025 · Fantasy Football

The Almanac League

The permanent record — champions, rivalries, records and reckonings.

Seasons on record

14

Managers

10

Matchups played

966

Points scored

182,094

The trophy shelf

Champions by year

Season recaps →

Standing tall

Most titles

From the record book

Etched in stone

Highest single week
134.4 — Sam Fitzgerald, 2022 wk 15
Biggest blowout
+47.2 — Danny Vecchio over Wes Halloran, 2017
Longest win streak
19 — Curtis Lang, from 2015
Most decorated
Danny Vecchio — 3 titles (2013, 2014, 2025)
Open the record book →

Milestones

Moments worth remembering

  • 2025Longest title drought. Ray Okafor has played 14 seasons without a championship.
  • 2025Longest title drought. Junior Batista has played 14 seasons without a championship.
  • 2023Worst to first. Marisol Reyes climbed from 8th place to champion in 2023.
  • 2022First title. Sam Fitzgerald captured their first championship in 2022.
  • 2021First title. Wes Halloran captured their first championship in 2021.

This week in league history · week 7

Week 7, through the years

All of it →
  • 2025Curtis Lang 106.7 def. Ray Okafor 80.0 — top score of the week
  • 2024Ray Okafor 104.6 def. Curtis Lang 92.2 — top score of the week
  • 2023Ray Okafor 109.8 def. Curtis Lang 94.8 — top score of the week
  • 2022Corey Dell 111.0 def. Tobias Grant 88.8 — top score of the week

Season recap · 2025

The most recent chapter

FinishManagerTeamRecordPoints forAvg / week
1Danny VecchioChalice Chasers11-21,304.8100.4
2Marisol ReyesReyes Reckoning10-31,235.995.1
3Junior BatistaBatista Bombers6-71,160.789.3
4Nina PetrakisPetrakis Pyre9-41,294.699.6
5Corey DellDell Dynasty5-81,210.293.1
6Curtis LangLang Gang5-81,208.693.0
7Tobias GrantGrant Street Goons5-81,186.991.3
8Wes HalloranHalloran Hex5-81,138.387.6
9Sam FitzgeraldFitz Filibuster5-81,101.384.7
10Ray OkaforOkafor Ordnance4-91,211.893.2