Est. 2012–2025 · Fantasy Football

The Almanac League

The permanent record — champions, rivalries, records and reckonings.

Season recap

2013

Champion

Danny Vecchio

Chalice Chasers

Runner-up

Curtis Lang

Lang Gang

Teams

10

Total points

13,091

Final standings

The finish order

FinishManagerTeamRecordPoints forAvg
1Danny VecchioChalice Chasers7-61,285.798.9
2Curtis LangLang Gang11-21,352.2104.0
3Marisol ReyesReyes Reckoning9-41,248.496.0
4Ray OkaforOkafor Ordnance11-21,379.7106.1
5Tobias GrantGrant Street Goons6-71,215.193.5
6Sam FitzgeraldFitz Filibuster6-71,202.192.5
7Wes HalloranHalloran Hex4-91,182.891.0
8Nina PetrakisPetrakis Pyre4-91,158.889.1
9Corey DellDell Dynasty4-91,094.784.2
10Junior BatistaBatista Bombers3-101,162.089.4

Season superlatives

Best and worst

Highest single week
117.4 — Danny Vecchio (wk 14)
Lowest single week
71.2 — Corey Dell (wk 2)
Biggest blowout
Ray Okafor beat Junior Batista by 42.7 in week 5
Closest game
Danny Vecchio edged Curtis Lang by 0.0 in week 2
Highest-scoring matchup
—

Season story

What happened

In 2013, 10 teams battled across the regular season and playoffs. Danny Vecchio's Chalice Chasers took home the title with a 7-6 record. Junior Batista finished last with a 3-10 record.