Est. 2012–2025 · Fantasy Football

The Almanac League

The permanent record — champions, rivalries, records and reckonings.

Season recap

2015

Champion

Curtis Lang

Lang Gang

Runner-up

Tobias Grant

Grant Street Goons

Teams

10

Total points

12,983

Final standings

The finish order

FinishManagerTeamRecordPoints forAvg
1Curtis LangLang Gang11-21,408.0108.3
2Tobias GrantGrant Street Goons8-51,254.796.5
3Nina PetrakisPetrakis Pyre9-41,260.396.9
4Wes HalloranHalloran Hex7-61,278.298.3
5Danny VecchioChalice Chasers6-71,270.197.7
6Marisol ReyesReyes Reckoning6-71,184.991.1
7Ray OkaforOkafor Ordnance6-71,126.586.7
8Corey DellDell Dynasty5-81,083.583.3
9Junior BatistaBatista Bombers4-91,147.088.2
10Sam FitzgeraldFitz Filibuster3-101,088.383.7

Season superlatives

Best and worst

Highest single week
125.8 — Curtis Lang (wk 15)
Lowest single week
66.1 — Corey Dell (wk 10)
Biggest blowout
Curtis Lang beat Sam Fitzgerald by 43.0 in week 3
Closest game
Sam Fitzgerald edged Junior Batista by 0.1 in week 8
Highest-scoring matchup
—

Season story

What happened

In 2015, 10 teams battled across the regular season and playoffs. Curtis Lang's Lang Gang took home the title with a 11-2 record. Sam Fitzgerald finished last with a 3-10 record.