Est. 2012–2025 · Fantasy Football

The Almanac League

The permanent record — champions, rivalries, records and reckonings.

Season recap

2025

Champion

Danny Vecchio

Chalice Chasers

Runner-up

Marisol Reyes

Reyes Reckoning

Teams

10

Total points

12,841

Final standings

The finish order

FinishManagerTeamRecordPoints forAvg
1Danny VecchioChalice Chasers11-21,304.8100.4
2Marisol ReyesReyes Reckoning10-31,235.995.1
3Junior BatistaBatista Bombers6-71,160.789.3
4Nina PetrakisPetrakis Pyre9-41,294.699.6
5Corey DellDell Dynasty5-81,210.293.1
6Curtis LangLang Gang5-81,208.693.0
7Tobias GrantGrant Street Goons5-81,186.991.3
8Wes HalloranHalloran Hex5-81,138.387.6
9Sam FitzgeraldFitz Filibuster5-81,101.384.7
10Ray OkaforOkafor Ordnance4-91,211.893.2

Season superlatives

Best and worst

Highest single week
126.1 — Marisol Reyes (wk 14)
Lowest single week
70.6 — Sam Fitzgerald (wk 1)
Biggest blowout
Marisol Reyes beat Nina Petrakis by 43.4 in week 14
Closest game
Nina Petrakis edged Ray Okafor by 0.6 in week 4
Highest-scoring matchup
—

Season story

What happened

In 2025, 10 teams battled across the regular season and playoffs. Danny Vecchio's Chalice Chasers took home the title with a 11-2 record. Ray Okafor finished last with a 4-9 record.