Est. 2012–2025 · Fantasy Football

The Almanac League

The permanent record — champions, rivalries, records and reckonings.

Season recap

2019

Champion

Curtis Lang

Lang Gang

Runner-up

Danny Vecchio

Chalice Chasers

Teams

10

Total points

12,775

Final standings

The finish order

FinishManagerTeamRecordPoints forAvg
1Curtis LangLang Gang10-31,241.995.5
2Danny VecchioChalice Chasers9-41,344.3103.4
3Sam FitzgeraldFitz Filibuster8-51,195.091.9
4Wes HalloranHalloran Hex7-61,255.396.6
5Nina PetrakisPetrakis Pyre7-61,179.790.7
6Tobias GrantGrant Street Goons6-71,180.190.8
7Corey DellDell Dynasty6-71,167.389.8
8Junior BatistaBatista Bombers5-81,146.088.2
9Marisol ReyesReyes Reckoning4-91,091.884.0
10Ray OkaforOkafor Ordnance3-101,130.186.9

Season superlatives

Best and worst

Highest single week
125.2 — Sam Fitzgerald (wk 15)
Lowest single week
71.4 — Marisol Reyes (wk 6)
Biggest blowout
Danny Vecchio beat Sam Fitzgerald by 41.9 in week 14
Closest game
Corey Dell edged Wes Halloran by 0.0 in week 8
Highest-scoring matchup
—

Season story

What happened

In 2019, 10 teams battled across the regular season and playoffs. Curtis Lang's Lang Gang took home the title with a 10-3 record. Ray Okafor finished last with a 3-10 record.