Est. 2012–2025 · Fantasy Football

The Almanac League

The permanent record — champions, rivalries, records and reckonings.

Season recap

2020

Champion

Marisol Reyes

Reyes Reckoning

Runner-up

Sam Fitzgerald

Fitz Filibuster

Teams

10

Total points

13,379

Final standings

The finish order

FinishManagerTeamRecordPoints forAvg
1Marisol ReyesReyes Reckoning10-31,361.0104.7
2Sam FitzgeraldFitz Filibuster8-51,276.198.2
3Corey DellDell Dynasty7-61,266.797.4
4Nina PetrakisPetrakis Pyre8-51,307.8100.6
5Danny VecchioChalice Chasers7-61,224.994.2
6Wes HalloranHalloran Hex6-71,291.999.4
7Junior BatistaBatista Bombers6-71,250.696.2
8Tobias GrantGrant Street Goons6-71,208.092.9
9Curtis LangLang Gang4-91,210.693.1
10Ray OkaforOkafor Ordnance3-101,186.391.3

Season superlatives

Best and worst

Highest single week
133.2 — Marisol Reyes (wk 15)
Lowest single week
75.9 — Ray Okafor (wk 10)
Biggest blowout
Nina Petrakis beat Tobias Grant by 36.6 in week 1
Closest game
Sam Fitzgerald edged Curtis Lang by 0.4 in week 12
Highest-scoring matchup
—

Season story

What happened

In 2020, 10 teams battled across the regular season and playoffs. Marisol Reyes's Reyes Reckoning took home the title with a 10-3 record. Ray Okafor finished last with a 3-10 record.